skip navigation

Tropical Meltdown

Tropical Meltdown

BOYS TROPICAL MELTDOWN

APRIL 23-25 2021
2013-U19 DIVISIONS
RINKS OF EXETER NH, CYCLONES ARENA 
 

  • Showcase Divisions - 3 Game Round Robin + Playoffs
  • Discounted Rate on Tournament Hotels (Stay-to-Play)
  • Prizes for Champions 
  • Apparel sold at Meltdown

2021 tropics meltdown division schedules

Listed below are the Meltdown Rinks, for directions simply select the name of the rink.

All rinks are located in New Hampshire

Rinks At Exeter

Cyclones Arena

The IceDen

Conway

 

 

2013 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
8:40 AM 2013 Exeter - Vapor Beantown Battalion EC Militia
9:50 AM 2013 Exeter - Vapor Boston HC Middlesex Icemen
1:30 PM 2013 Exeter - Supreme Tropics Beantown Battalion
2:00 PM 2013 Cyclones - 1 Middlesex Icemen EC Militia
6:10 PM 2013 Exeter - Vapor Boston HC Tropics
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
8:00 AM 2013 Exeter - Supreme Middlesex Icemen Beantown Battalion
9:10 AM 2013 Exeter - Supreme EC Militia Boston HC
12:20 PM 2013 Exeter - Vapor Beantown Battalion Boston HC
1:30 PM 2013 Exeter - Vapor Tropics EC Militia
6:10 PM 2013 Exeter - Vapor Middlesex Icemen Tropics
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
1:10 PM 2013 Exeter - Supreme 2013 FINALS 2013 FINALS

2012 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
10:00 AM 2012 Exeter - Supreme Tropics Beantown Battalion
1:20 PM 2012 Exeter - Vapor Boston HC EC Militia
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
10:20 AM 2012 Exeter - Supreme Tropics EC Militia
11:30 AM 2012 Exeter - Supreme Boston HC Beantown Battalion
2:40 PM 2012 Exeter - Vapor Beantown Battalion EC Militia
3:50 PM 2012 Exeter - Vapor Boston HC Tropics
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
9:40 AM 2012 Exeter - Supreme 2012 Semi #1 2012 Semi #4
10:00 AM 2012 Exeter - Vapor 2012 Semi #2 2012 Semi #3
1:30 PM 2012 Exeter - Vapor 2012 FINALS 2012 FINALS

2011 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
8:10 AM 2011 Cyclones - 1 Tropics Boston HC
12:40 PM 2011 ICE DEN Boston Jr Whalers Beantown Battalion
4:20 PM 2011 Cyclones - 1 Maine Chiefs Boston Jr Whalers
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
9:10 AM 2011 Cyclones - 2 Beantown Battalion Maine Chiefs
10:20 AM 2011 Cyclones - 2 Boston Jr Whalers Boston HC
3:10 PM 2011 Cyclones - 1 Tropics Boston Jr Whalers
5:30 PM 2011 Cyclones - 1 Boston HC Beantown Battalion
6:30 PM 2011 Cyclones - 2 Maine Chiefs Tropics
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
8:30 AM 2011 Exeter - Supreme Tropics Beantown Battalion
8:50 AM 2011 Exeter - Vapor Boston HC Maine Chiefs
1:00 PM 2011 Cyclones - 1 2011 FINALS 2011 FINALS

2010 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
11:00 AM 2010 Exeter - Vapor EC Militia Boston HC
12:10 PM 2010 Exeter - Vapor Junior Bruins Mass Edge 67's
1:50 PM 2010 ICE DEN Boston Jr Whalers Beantown Battalion
2:40 PM 2010 Exeter - Supreme EC Militia Junior Bruins
5:00 PM 2010 Exeter - Supreme Mass Edge 67's Boston HC
5:20 PM 2010 Cyclones - 2 RI Rebels Beantown Battalion
5:30 PM 2010 Cyclones - 1 Boston Jr Whalers Tropics
8:50 PM 2010 Cyclones - 2 Tropics RI Rebels
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
8:10 AM 2010 Cyclones - 1 Tropics Beantown Battalion
11:30 AM 2010 Cyclones - 2 RI Rebels Boston Jr Whalers
11:40 AM 2010 ICE DEN Mass Edge 67's EC Militia
12:50 PM 2010 ICE DEN Boston HC Junior Bruins
4:20 PM 2010 ICE DEN 2010 Cons #5 2010 Cons #6
5:30 PM 2010 ICE DEN 2010 Cons #7 2010 Cons #8
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
8:20 AM 2010 Cyclones - 1 2010 Semi #1 2010 Semi #4
9:30 AM 2010 Cyclones - 1 2010 Semi #2 2010 Semi #3
1:20 PM 2010 Cyclones - 2 2010 FINALS 2010 FINALS

2009 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
8:00 AM 2009 Cyclones - 2 SS Kings Boston HC
9:10 AM 2009 Cyclones - 2 RI Rebels Tropics
3:00 PM 2009 ICE DEN Boston Jr Whalers Beantown Battalion
3:10 PM 2009 Cyclones - 1 RI Rebels SS Kings
6:30 PM 2009 Cyclones - 2 Beantown Battalion Boston HC
6:40 PM 2009 Cyclones - 1 Tropics Boston Jr Whalers
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
12:40 PM 2009 Cyclones - 2 Boston Jr Whalers SS Kings
2:00 PM 2009 ICE DEN Boston HC RI Rebels
3:10 PM 2009 ICE DEN Tropics Beantown Battalion
6:40 PM 2009 Cyclones - 1 2009 Cons #5 2009 Cons #6
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
10:40 AM 2009 Cyclones - 1 2009 Semi #1 2009 Semi #4
11:00 AM 2009 Cyclones - 2 2009 Semi #2 2009 Semi #3
2:30 PM 2009 Cyclones - 2 2009 Finals 2009 Finals

2008 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
11:10 AM 2008 Exeter - Supreme Beantown Battalion RI Rebels
11:30 AM 2008 Cyclones - 2 Boston Jr Whalers Tropics
3:00 PM 2008 Cyclones - 2 Tropics RI Rebels
5:20 PM 2008 ICE DEN Boston Jr Whalers Mass Edge 67's
9:00 PM 2008 Cyclones - 1 Mass Edge 67's Beantown Battalion
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
10:30 AM 2008 Cyclones - 1 Beantown Battalion Tropics
12:50 PM 2008 Cyclones - 1 RI Rebels Boston Jr Whalers
4:10 PM 2008 Cyclones - 2 Boston Jr Whalers Beantown Battalion
4:20 PM 2008 Cyclones - 1 Mass Edge 67's Tropics
7:20 PM 2008 Exeter - Vapor RI Rebels Mass Edge 67's
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
2:40 PM 2008 Exeter - Vapor 2008 Finals 2008 Finals

2007 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
9:20 AM 2007 Cyclones - 1 Tropics Blanchard Boston Jr Whalers
12:40 PM 2007 Cyclones - 2 Tropics Lovell RI Rebels
1:50 PM 2007 Cyclones - 2 95 Giants Tropics Blanchard
3:50 PM 2007 Exeter - Supreme Boston Outlaws RI Rebels
4:10 PM 2007 Cyclones - 2 Boston HC Tropics Lovell
4:10 PM 2007 ICE DEN Boston Jr Whalers Beantown Battalion
7:20 PM 2007 Exeter - Vapor Boston HC Boston Outlaws
7:40 PM 2007 Cyclones - 2 Beantown Battalion 95 Giants
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
9:20 AM 2007 Cyclones - 1 Tropics Blanchard Boston Outlaws
11:40 AM 2007 Cyclones - 1 Beantown Battalion Tropics Lovell
2:00 PM 2007 Cyclones - 1 RI Rebels Boston HC
3:00 PM 2007 Cyclones - 2 Boston Jr Whalers 95 Giants
8:30 PM 2007 Exeter - Vapor 2007 Cons #5 2007 Cons #6
9:00 PM 2007 Cyclones - 1 2007 Cons #7 2007 Cons #8
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
11:50 AM 2007 Cyclones - 1 2007 Semi #1 2007 Semi #4
12:10 PM 2007 Cyclones - 2 2007 Semi #2 2007 Semi #3
2:10 PM 2007 Cyclones - 1 2007 Finals 2007 Finals

U16 Meltdown Schedule

Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
10:20 AM U16 Cyclones - 2 Boston Jr Whalers Beantown Battalion
12:20 PM U16 Exeter - Supreme Boston HC Black EC Militia
4:30 PM U16 Boch - Main Boston HC Gold Mass Edge 67's
7:50 PM U16 Cyclones - 1 Tropics Blue NE Knights
8:30 PM U16 Exeter - Vapor Tropics Orange RI Rebels
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
12:40 PM U16 Exeter - Supreme Mass Edge 67's RI Rebels
1:50 PM U16 Cyclones - 2 Tropics Orange Boston Jr Whalers
1:50 PM U16 Exeter - Supreme Boston HC Gold EC Militia
5:00 PM U16 Exeter - Vapor Beantown Battalion Boston HC Black
5:20 PM U16 Cyclones - 2 Boston Jr Whalers NE Knights
5:20 PM U16 Exeter - Supreme Mass Edge 67's Tropics Blue
6:40 PM U16 Exeter - Supreme RI Rebels EC Militia
7:40 PM U16 Cyclones - 2 Beantown Battalion Tropics Orange
7:50 PM U16 Exeter - Supreme Boston HC Black Tropics Blue
8:50 PM U16 Cyclones - 2 Boston HC Gold NE Knights
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
10:50 AM U16 Exeter - Supreme U16 Semi #1 U16 Semi #4
11:10 AM U16 Exeter - Vapor U16 Semi #2 U16 Semi #3
2:20 PM U16 Exeter - Supreme U16 FINALS U16 FINALS

U19 Meltdown Schedule

Thurs 4/22 Div Rink Home Away
5:20 PM U19 Conway Tropics RI Rebels - Liberatore
6:30 PM U19 Conway NE Knights RI Rebels - Sarno
7:40 PM U19 Conway East Coast Kings EC Militia
Fri 4/23 Div Rink Home Away
11:40 AM U19 Cyclones - 1 EC Militia NE Knights
12:50 PM U19 Cyclones - 1 RI Rebels - Sarno Tropics
10:30 AM U19 Cyclones - 1 RI Rebels - Liberatore Beantown Battalion
Sat 4/24 Div Rink Home Away
8:00 AM U19 Cyclones - 2 NE Knights Beantown Battalion
3:00 PM U19 Exeter - Supreme RI Rebels - Liberatore East Coast Kings
4:10 PM U19 Exeter - Supreme Tropics EC Militia
7:50 PM U19 Cyclones - 1 Beantown Battalion RI Rebels - Sarno
9:00 PM U19 Exeter - Supreme Tropics (EXTRA) East Coast Kings
Sun 4/25 Div Rink Home Away
12:00 PM U19 Exeter - Supreme U19 Semi #1 U19 Semi #4
12:20 PM U19 Exeter - Vapor U19 Semi #2 U19 Semi #3
3:30 PM U19 Exeter - Supreme U19 FINALS U19 FINALS